You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, born 1860, was the eldest daughter of Donald and Isabella nee Macphail who relocated from 24 Valasay to 16 Hacklete in 1880. She was unmarried.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhoillig
Date of Birth: 08-06-1860
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4076
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58245