You are here

Duncan Macdonald

Duncan Macdonald

Duncan, born 1867, was a son of Donald and Isabella nee Macphail who relocated from 24 Valasay to 16 Hacklete in 1880. He was unmarried; died aged 55 years.

 

Title: Duncan Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Donnchadh Dhoillig
Date of Birth: 30-06-1867
Date of Death: 19-01-1923
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4078
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58264