You are here

Isabella Macdonald

Isabella Macdonald

Isabella, born 1919, was the eldest child of Norman and Peggy nee Mackay, 16 Hacklete. She was married in Dundee to a Callanish man; no issue.

 

Title: Isabella Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iseabal Thorquil
Date of Birth: 23-12-1919
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4081
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58462