You are here

Donald Angus Macdonald

Donald Angus Macdonald

Dolly, born 1926, was the youngest child of Norman and Peggy nee Mackay, 16 Hacklete. He assumed tenancy of the croft and remained there until his latter years when he sold the house and croft and moved to Heath Park, Breaclete.

 

Title: Donald Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dolly Thorquil
Date of Birth: 14-08-1926
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4086
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58487