You are here

Donald Martin

Donald Martin

Donald, born 1913, was the eldest child of Angus and Ann nee Macdonald, 17 Hacklete. During WW2 he served with the R.N.R and was a survivor from H.M.S Hector.

He was married in Glasgow to Agnes nee Saul and they raised four children.

Title: Donald Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Iomhair
Date of Birth: 25-08-1913
Date of Death: 1982
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4087
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58513