You are here

Kenneth Martin

Kenneth Martin

Kenneth, born 1926, was the youngest child of Angus and Ann nee Macdonald, 17 Hacklete. he relocated to Liverpool where he was married; no issue from the union but they adopted two children - a boy and a girl.

Title: Kenneth Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Iomhair
Date of Birth: 14-08-1926
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4097
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58565