You are here

Alex Dan Kennedy

Alex Dan Kennedy

Alex Dan Kennedy was born 13 September 1911 to 24 Gravir; he settled in Stornoway. He married Marion Macleod , 10 Kershader, and they had a daughter.

Title: Alex Dan Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ailig Peigi
Date of Birth: 13-09-1911
Date of Death: 04-06-1976
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 858
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 5874