You are here

Katie Ann Macaulay

Katie Ann Macaulay

Katie Ann, born 1901, was a daughter of John and Henrietta nee Macinnes, 19 Hacklete. She emigrated to Canada where she married and raised a son and daughter.

 

Title: Katie Ann Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceitag Dhughail
Date of Birth: 22-03-1901
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4112
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58773