You are here

Angus Macaulay

Angus Macaulay

Angus, born 1903, was the eldest son of John and Henrietta nee Macinnes, 19 Hacklete. He died of measles aged sixteen years.

 

Title: Angus Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Dhughail
Date of Birth: 29-04-1903
Date of Death: 30-07-1919
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4113
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 58778