You are here

Janet Chisholm

Janet Chisholm

Janet Chisholm (1903-1992) was a daughter of Angus Chisholm and Isabella Macleod, 8 Lemreway.

At Stornoway, in 1941, she married John Campbell, 28 Lemreway. Janet and John settled at 8 Lemreway. Janet was widowed in 1970.

Janet's brother, Murdo, married John's sister, Christina.

 

Title: Janet Chisholm
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie
Date of Birth: 26-08-1903
Date of Death: 1992
Date of Marriage: 1941
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4695
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 58891