You are here

Henrietta Matheson

Henrietta Matheson

Henrietta  (1800-1859) was a daughter of Andrew Matheson and Mary Macdonald, 26 Gravir.  

In Lochs, in 1839, she married widower Angus Nicolson, 9 Lemreway.

 

 

Title: Henrietta Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Effie
Date of Birth: 1800
Date of Death: 1859
Date of Marriage: 31-01-1839
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4709
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 58935