You are here

Margaret Chisholm

Margaret Chisholm

Margaret Chisholm (1907-1996) was the daughter of Angus Chisholm and Marion Carmichael, 10 Lemreway.

Her father died and the family moved to Stornoway. Margaret was a spinster.

 

Title: Margaret Chisholm
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1907
Date of Death: 1996
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4733
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 58992