You are here

Neil Macinnes

Neil Macinnes

Neil Macinnes (1886-1949) was a son of Roderick Macinnes and Ann Smith, 12 Lemreway.

In Lochs, in 1911, he married Catherine Nicolson, 27 Lemreway. Neil and Catherine settled at 12 Lemreway and they had seven children.

 

Title: Neil Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall Ruaraidh Neill
Date of Birth: 1886
Date of Death: 1949
Date of Marriage: 1911
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4756
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59046