You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born 1928, was a son of Murdo and Chirsty Mary nee Mackay, 20 Hacklete. He relocated to Glasgow where he was employed at a Singers factory; he also worked with the Clyde Trust. Murdo was married to Anna Bella nee Kennedy, 69 West End Balallan and raised three daughters.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Mhurdigan
Date of Birth: 13-06-1928
Date of Death: 1980
Date of Marriage: 28-03-1957
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 59203