You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born c1835, was the youngest child of Donald and Christina nee Macarthur who relocated from 8 Doune Carloway to 10 Kneep. She was the second wife of Angus Maclennan, 11 Kneep.

According to local tradition this family had originally been cleared from Hacklete.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Mhor
Date of Birth: 1835
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2935
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 59258