You are here

Catherine Nicolson

Catherine Nicolson

Catherine (1899-1982) was a daughter of Neil Nicolson and Gormelia Morrison, 27 Lemreway.  In 1930 she married Angus John Montgomery, 17 Lemreway. Catherine and Angus John settled at 17 Lemreway and they had four children.

 

Title: Catherine Nicolson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Catriona Neill Chaluim
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1899
Date of Death: 1982
Date of Marriage: 1930
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4857
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59348