You are here

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine born 1827, was a daughter of John and Mary nee Macaulay, Valtos (possibly 38). She was enumerated (unmarried aged 23) with the family in 1851 but not in 1861.

 

Title: Catherine Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona a Bhreabadair
Date of Birth: 20-04-1827
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2942
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 59377