You are here

Kenneth Nicolson

Kenneth Nicolson

Kenneth (1827-1852) was a son of Louis and Christina Nicolson, 9 Old Steimreway.  In 1851 he married Christina Macmillan, 4 Lemreway. He was a cottar on Croft 19 Lemreway and  drowned at the age of 25 years.

 

 

Title: Kenneth Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Louis
Date of Birth: 1827
Date of Death: 1852
Date of Marriage: 05-03-1851
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4875
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59434