You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod (born 1861) was a daughter of Malcolm Macleod and Flora Nicolson, 20 Lemreway. 

The family emigrated to Lingwick, Quebec in the 1873.

Christina married Murdo Morrison of Quebec.

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Christy
Date of Birth: 23-08-1861
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4909
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59505