You are here

Janet Matheson

Janet Matheson

Janet (born c1795) was a daughter of Hector Matheson and Dorothy Smith, 3a Aird, Uig. She was the second wife of  Murdo Macleod, 13 Crowlista and they had six children.

 

Title: Janet Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaid Eachainn
Date of Birth: 1795
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2833
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 59566