You are here

Murdo Nicolson

Murdo Nicolson

Murdo, son of Norman Nicolson and Catherine Macmillan, 21 Lemreway married Margaret Macinnes, 12 Lemreway.

 

Title: Murdo Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Thormoid
Date of Birth: 1879
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4938
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59587