You are here

Catherine Ann Mackay

Catherine Ann Mackay

Kitty, born 1873, was a daughter of Donald and Ann nee Matheson, 18 Valtos. She emigrated to Canada with her family as a young child, and returned with them; it's not known whether she went out to Canada again, as some of her siblings did.

 

Title: Catherine Ann Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceit Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 11-07-1873
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2669
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 59648