You are here

Mary Mackay

Mary Mackay

Mary, born 1880, was the youngest child of Donald and Ann nee Matheson, 18 Valtos. She emigrated to Canada with some of her siblings.

 

Title: Mary Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 28-11-1880
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2671
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 59662