You are here

Alexanderina Maciver

Alexanderina Maciver

Alexanderina (born 1916) was a daughter of Malcolm Maciver and Margaret Macleod, 12 Kneep. She was born at 30a Valtos before the family relocated to 2 Ardroil in the early 1920s. She married Angus Kennedy, 22 Lemreway and they had a son and three daughters.

 

Title: Alexanderina Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Alice Chaluim Alasdair
Also Known As: Alice Ghaoithein
Date of Birth: 15-10-1916
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4968
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59665