You are here

Peggy Macleod

Peggy Macleod

Peggy, born 1932, was the eldest child of Angus and Maggie Ann nee Mackay, 3 Crulivig. She was married in Dunbar to Walter Glass; with issue.

 

Title: Peggy Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh an t-Saighdear
Date of Birth: 22-08-1932
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4153
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 59829