You are here

Johanna Nicolson

Johanna Nicolson

Johanna (1906-1976) was a daughter of Neil Nicolson and Gormelia Morrison, 27 Lemreway. In 1932 she married John Macaulay, 22 Cromore. Johanna and John settled in Stornoway.

 

 

Title: Johanna Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonag Neill
Date of Birth: 1906
Date of Death: 1976
Date of Marriage: 1932
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 5066
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59938