You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born 1891, was a son of Angus and Ann nee Macdonald who relocated from Tobson to 4 Lundale when it was lotted c1891. He worked at Dykebar as a male nurse until ill health necessitated his return home. He died aged forty eight years; unmarried.

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Ruadh; Iain Aonghais Bhig
Date of Birth: 24-03-1891
Date of Death: 16-11-1939
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4167
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 59968