You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born c1836, was a son of Norman and Catherine nee Macdonald, Tobson. He married Henrietta nee Gillies and lived in Bosta before settling at 7 Kirkibost in 1878. They had two sons.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Thormoid Dholligan
Date of Birth: 1836
Date of Death: 25-03-1913
Date of Marriage: 06-03-1867
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 254
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6001