You are here

Neil Macdonald

Neil Macdonald

Neil, born 1870, was a son of Malcolm and Margaret nee Macleod who relocated from 15 Tobson to 6 Lundale c1891. He emigrated to the USA where he was married witth issue.

 

Title: Neil Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall Chaluim Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 28-07-1870
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4177
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 60017