You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born 1910, was the eldest child of Kenneth and Catherine Ann nee Mackay, 6 Lundale. He assumed tenancy of the croft and remained at the family home; he was unmarried. Every summer he was employed as a ghillie at Grimersta estate.

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Ruadh
Date of Birth: 11-02-1910
Occupation: Ghillie
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4179
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 60052