You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born 1920, was a daughter of Kenneth and Catherine Ann nee Mackay, 6 Lundale. She was married at 19 Doune Carloway to Donald Macleod 'Domhnall Neill Mhoir' and raised one daughter Christine.

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Ruadh
Date of Birth: 20-06-1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4182
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 60059