You are here

Effie Macdonald

Effie Macdonald

Effie, born 1922, was a daughter of Kenneth and Catherine Ann nee Mackay, 6 Lundale. She was married at 16 Callanish to John Smith and raised three children; Angus, Kenneth Alexander and Cathy Ann.

Title: Effie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Oighrig Ruadh
Date of Birth: 31-12-1922
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4187
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 60067