You are here

Margaret Sanders

Margaret Sanders

Maggie was the daughter of William Sanders, Harris and Clydebank, and Bellann Mackay, 18 Valtos.

Her mother died in 1914, when Maggie would have been an infant, and she came to live in Valtos with her maternal grandmother. She had two brothers who remained in Clydebank.

Title: Margaret Sanders
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggie Saunders
Date of Birth: 10-07-1913
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: HC
Subject Id: 60137