You are here

Alexander Grant Macpherson

Alexander Grant Macpherson

'Sandy' born 1911 was working as a sawmiller, and living at 519 Springburn Road in Glasgow at the time of his marriage to Isabella nee Macdonald, 1 Lundale. They lived at 531 Crookston Road in Glasgow and raised a daughter Sandra.

 

Title: Alexander Grant Macpherson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sandy Macpherson
Date of Birth: 28-09-1911
Date of Death: 26-05-1990
Occupation: Sawmiller
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4196
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 60179