You are here

John Macmillan

John Macmillan

John (1921-2010) was a son of John Macmillan and Isabella Campbell, 32 Lemreway.

In Lochs, in 1955, he married Peigi Mairi Macinnes, 12 Lemreway. John and Peigi Mairi settled at 32 Lemreway and they had two children.

John was widowed in 2000.

 

 

Title: John Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh
Date of Birth: 1921
Date of Death: 14-05-2010
Date of Marriage: 1955
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5137
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 60182