You are here

Annie Macdonald

Annie Macdonald

Annie, born 1897, was the eldest child of John and Catherine nee Macinnes, 2 Lundale. She met her husband Allan Macaskill from Gravir whilst visiting her sister Catherine in Canada. They settled in Stirling; no issue.

Allan was previously married and had two sons.

Title: Annie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna an Lundal
Date of Birth: 04-01-1897
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4201
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 60211