You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born 1898, was a daughter of John and Catherine nee Macinnes, 2 Lundale. She was married to Norman Macdonald at 5 Crulivig; no issue.

After she was widowed Mary and her sister Henrietta moved to Heath Park.

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi an Lundal
Date of Birth: 20-09-1898
Date of Marriage: 31-12-1931
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4203
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 60217