You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman, born 1889, was a son of Donald and Mary Macaulay, 5 Crulivig. In 1931 Norman married to Mary Macdonald of 2 Lundale and lived in a cottage on his family croft. Norman and Mary did not have any children.

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 05-06-1889
Date of Marriage: 31-12-1931
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4204
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 60225