You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born 1902, was a son of John and Catherine nee Macinnes, 2 Lundale. He emigrated to New Zealand and during WW2 served as a private with the N Z Army; wounded and taken prisoner at Sidi receij, North Africa.

He was married to Bertha (Surname unknown); no issue.

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas an Lundal
Date of Birth: 22-06-1902
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4206
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 60233