You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald, born 1904, was a son of John and Catherine nee Macinnes, 2 Lundale. He served with the Royal Naval Reserve during WW2 and was a survivor from HMS Dunvegan Castle. Donald who was unmarried drowned in Stornoway Harbour.

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall an Lundal
Date of Birth: 08-07-1904
Date of Death: 05-12-1952
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4208
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 60238