You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born 1906, was a daughter of John and Catherine nee Macinnes, 2 Lundale. She spent her early years in service in Glasgow and emigrated in the mid-1920s to Canada, first to Toronto and then, after her marriage to William Mackenzie from Point, to Kitchener. She died in Kitchener, Ontario, in April 1997

They raised one son.

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona an Lundal
Date of Birth: 30-07-1906
Date of Death: April 1997
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4209
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 60243