You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born 1913, was the youngest child of John and Catherine nee Macinnes, 2 Lundale. He was married to Helen nee Smith in Glasgow; no issue.

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh an Lundal
Date of Birth: 24-02-1913
Date of Death: 06-12-1979
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4212
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 60251