You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus (1871-1951) was a son of Murdo Macdonald and Henrietta Gillies, 7 Kirkibost. In 1906 Angus married Johanna Macdonald of 24 Tobson. Angus inherited 7 Kirkibost, where the couple settled; he and Johanna had six children.

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dochart
Date of Birth: 22-11-1871
Date of Death: September 1951
Date of Marriage: 13-03-1906
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 258
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6026