You are here

Helen Morrison

Helen Morrison

Helen, daughter of John Morrison and Rebecca Mackenzie, 4 Arivruach was working as a mental nurse in the District Asylum in Inverness when she married John Mackinnon, 3 Arivruach.

 

Title: Helen Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ellen
Date of Birth: 26-10-1889
Date of Death: 16-05-1957
Date of Marriage: 17-01-1922
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 6815
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 60712