You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald, son of John Morrison and Catherine Smith, 4 Arivruach was a twin of John. He married Margaret Macaskill, 16 Arivruach and resided in Glasgow.

 

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1854
Date of Death: 29-10-1908
Date of Marriage: 24-04-1884
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 6837
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 60755