You are here

John Angus Morrison

John Angus Morrison

John Angus (1932-1999) was a son of Malcolm Morrison and Christina Macritchie, 1 Ungeshader. He was the fifth tenant of 1 Ungeshader. John Angus married Margaret Ann Macleod, Breasclete and they settled at 9 Geshader.  They had no family.

 

 

Title: John Angus Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Angie Sunndach
Date of Birth: 11-11-1932
Date of Death: 27-01-1999
Date of Marriage: 16-03-1966
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 971
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 60839