You are here

Angus Morrison

Angus Morrison

Angus (born 1934) was a  son of Malcolm Morrison and Christina MacRitchie, 1 Ungeshader. He moved to Glasgow. Angus was unmarried.

 

Title: Angus Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghais Chaluim Sunndach
Date of Birth: 21-08-1934
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 985
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 60844