You are here

Donald Mackenzie

Donald Mackenzie

Donald, son of Angus Mackenzie and Bess Macleod, Scarista, Harris married Mary Macdonald, also from Harris and were the first tenants of 5 Arivruach.

 

Title: Donald Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnull mac Aonghais ic Fhionnlaigh
Date of Birth: 1819
Date of Death: 16-05-1880
Date of Marriage: 17-04-1846
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 6860
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 60874