You are here

Catherine Mackenzie

Catherine Mackenzie

Catherine, daughter of Donald Mackenzie and Mary Macdonald, 5 Arivruach lived with her aunt Catherine Macdonald 'Catriona Hearach' at 12 East Street, Sandwickhill, Stornoway.

 

Title: Catherine Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kitty
Date of Birth: 1850
Date of Death: 09-02-1922
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 6863
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 60889