You are here

Johanna Macdonald

Johanna Macdonald

Johanna (1880-1961) was a daughter of Kenneth Macdonald and Christina Maciver, 24 Tobson. In 1906 Johanna married Angus Macdonald from 7 Kirkibost; the couple had six children.

Title: Johanna Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonag Choinnich Aonghais Mhoir
Date of Birth: 14-07-1880
Date of Death: 14-03-1961
Date of Marriage: 13-03-1906
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 264
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6096